Akerson Gray Twin Panel Bed
The Akerson Gray Twin Panel Bed is a panel bed constructed from engineered wood that provides a durable sleep foundation. This bed features a modern panel design for a fresh look, blending with different room styles. It includes a headboard, footboard, and rails, requiring a box spring for use.
KEY FEATURES:
- Paneled Headboard: A distinct panel design with dark borders offers visual interest to your space.
- Streamlined Footboard: A low-profile footboard maintains a clean appearance in the room.
- Versatile Gray Finish: The gray finish with wood grain texture complements various home interiors.
- Sturdy Engineered Wood Build: Engineered wood construction provides a lasting frame for daily use.
- Compact Twin Size: Twin dimensions fit well in children's rooms, guest rooms, or smaller living spaces.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 81.38" W x 42.13" D x 56.50" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Engineered wood construction with a gray laminate finish, showing a wood grain texture.
- Feet: Dark-finished block legs provide stable support.
- Color: Gray
- Style: Modern
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for smaller bedrooms, children's rooms, and guest areas, this twin panel bed serves as a practical sleeping solution. It complements modern, contemporary, and transitional decor styles, fitting well into compact living spaces.
SKU: SET | B4620-T-HBFB | B4620-FT-RAIL
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 81.38" W x 42.13" D x 56.50" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Feet: Dark-finished block legs provide stable support.
- Color: Gray
- Style: Modern
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: SET | B4620-T-HBFB | B4620-FT-RAIL
Original: $218.00
-70%$218.00
$65.40Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 81.38" W x 42.13" D x 56.50" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Feet: Dark-finished block legs provide stable support.
- Color: Gray
- Style: Modern
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: SET | B4620-T-HBFB | B4620-FT-RAIL