Alannis Rustic Grey/Light Grey Queen Panel Bed
The Alannis Rustic Grey/Light Grey Queen Panel Bed is a queen panel bed constructed from oak solids, rustic flat-cut white oak veneers, and woven abaca that provides a naturally inspired centerpiece for your bedroom. Wood framing, including exposed side rails, is crafted in a Rustic Grey finish. Woven abaca panels create a distinctive geometric weave, bringing a chic, organic design to your space.
KEY FEATURES:
- Wood Frame Construction: Wood-framed headboard and footboard, along with wood side rails of oak solids and rustic flat cut white oak veneers in Rustic Grey finish, provide lasting stability and visual appeal.
- Woven Abaca Panels: Headboard and footboard panels feature woven abaca in a light grey wash finish, adding textural interest and a natural aesthetic to the bed.
- Slat Support System: Includes a durable slat support system to properly support your mattress for restful sleep.
- Organic Design: Geometric woven elements and Rustic Grey wood finishes create an organic design inspired by the natural world, enhancing bedroom decor.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 65.13" W x 87.25" D x 68" H
- Weight: 346 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Oak solids and rustic flat cut white oak veneers
- Upholstery: Woven abaca
- Feet: Block-style legs with visible wood grain in Rustic Grey finish
- Color: Rustic Grey/Light Grey
- Style: Rustic, Natural, Contemporary
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for primary bedrooms and guest rooms. Complements rustic, coastal, natural, and contemporary decor styles. Perfect for spaces seeking a tranquil and textural focal point, providing a stylish foundation for rest and relaxation.
SKU: SET | 369F04 | 369H04 | 369R04
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 65.13" W x 87.25" D x 68" H
- Weight: 346 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Oak solids and rustic flat cut white oak veneers
- Upholstery: Woven abaca
- Color: Rustic Grey/Light Grey
- Style: Rustic, Natural, Contemporary
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: SET | 369F04 | 369H04 | 369R04
Original: $4,494.00
-70%$4,494.00
$1,348.20Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 65.13" W x 87.25" D x 68" H
- Weight: 346 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Oak solids and rustic flat cut white oak veneers
- Upholstery: Woven abaca
- Color: Rustic Grey/Light Grey
- Style: Rustic, Natural, Contemporary
WHERE TO USE: