Atticus Gray Platform Youth Bedroom Set
The Atticus Gray Platform Youth Bedroom Set is a bedroom set constructed from wood-look material that provides a cohesive, functional sleeping and storage solution for a youth bedroom. This collection features a distressed gray-brown finish, offering a rustic modern style for everyday living.
KEY FEATURES:
- Sturdy Construction: Furniture pieces are built from a wood-look material with a distressed gray-brown finish for lasting use and durability.
- Platform Bed Support: The platform bed includes strong wooden slats and a central metal beam to support a mattress without needing a box spring.
- Ample Storage: Dresser, nightstand, and chest drawers provide practical space for clothing and personal items.
- Rustic Industrial Style: Dark metal headboard bars and dark rectangular drawer pulls offer a distinct rustic industrial look for visual appeal.
- Matching Mirror: The rectangular mirror, framed in the same distressed finish, attaches to the dresser to complete the room's appearance.
DIMENSIONS:
- Full Platform Bed: 77.40" W x 55.91" D x 40.94" H
- Twin Platform Bed: 77.40" W x 40.94" D x 40.94" H
- Dresser: 58.50" W x 16.34" D x 32.95" H
- Dresser Mirror: 39.49" W x 0.67" D x 39.49" H
- Nightstand: 21.10" W x 16.34" D x 24.06" H
- Chest: 31.50" W x 16.34" D x 48.39" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Main furniture pieces are constructed from wood or a wood-look material for durable stability.
- Bed Base: Includes wooden slats and a central metal beam for mattress support.
- Drawer Pulls: Metal for functional access.
- Color: Distressed dark gray-brown with dark metal accents.
- Style: Rustic modern.
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for youth bedrooms, teen bedrooms, and guest rooms. Complements rustic modern, rustic industrial, and modern farmhouse decor styles. Provides a complete and organized space for sleeping and daily storage needs.
SKU:
- Twin / 4-Piece (Bed + Dresser + Mirror + Nightstand ) (SKU: SET | B6980-T-BED | B6980-1 | B6980-11 | B6980-2)
- Twin / 5-Piece (Bed + Dresser + Mirror + Nightstand + Chest) (SKU: SET | B6980-T-BED | B6980-1 | B6980-11 | B6980-2 | B6980-4)
- Full / 4-Piece (Bed + Dresser + Mirror + Nightstand ) (SKU: SET | B6980-F-BED | B6980-1 | B6980-11 | B6980-2)
- Full / 5-Piece (Bed + Dresser + Mirror + Nightstand + Chest) (SKU: SET | B6980-F-BED | B6980-1 | B6980-11 | B6980-2 | B6980-4)
DIMENSIONS:
- Full Platform Bed: 77.40" W x 55.91" D x 40.94" H
- Twin Platform Bed: 77.40" W x 40.94" D x 40.94" H
- Dresser: 58.50" W x 16.34" D x 32.95" H
- Dresser Mirror: 39.49" W x 0.67" D x 39.49" H
- Nightstand: 21.10" W x 16.34" D x 24.06" H
- Chest: 31.50" W x 16.34" D x 48.39" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Drawer Pulls: Metal for functional access.
Original: $566.00
-70%$566.00
$169.80Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Full Platform Bed: 77.40" W x 55.91" D x 40.94" H
- Twin Platform Bed: 77.40" W x 40.94" D x 40.94" H
- Dresser: 58.50" W x 16.34" D x 32.95" H
- Dresser Mirror: 39.49" W x 0.67" D x 39.49" H
- Nightstand: 21.10" W x 16.34" D x 24.06" H
- Chest: 31.50" W x 16.34" D x 48.39" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION: