Cadence Black King Bed In One Box
The Cadence Black King Bed In One Box is a King bed constructed from wood or wood composite that provides a stylish and sturdy foundation for sleep. It features a distinctive paneled headboard design, adding a focal point to any bedroom. This bed ships conveniently in one box, simplifying delivery and setup.
KEY FEATURES:
- Distinctive Headboard: The tall headboard features a grid-like paneled design composed of raised rectangular and square sections, offering a unique style element for your bedroom.
- Visible Wood Grain: The dark, almost black color exhibits a visible wood grain texture, adding natural character and visual depth to the bed frame.
- Stable Construction: Built with wood or wood composite for the main frame components and natural wood slats, ensuring a stable and long-lasting sleep surface.
- Easy Shipping & Assembly: Arrives efficiently in one box, simplifying the delivery process and making assembly straightforward for quick setup.
- Complementary Footboard: A lower, solid footboard with a simple design and a thick top rail complements the headboard without overwhelming the room, maintaining an open feel.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 79.4" W x 83.4" D x 60.8" H
- Headboard Dimensions: 79.4" W x 2.4" D x 60.8" H
- Footboard Dimensions: 78.5" W x 1.2" D x 14.7" H
- Under-bed Clearance: 7.7"
- Height from Floor to Top of Side Rail: 11.3"
- Clearance under side rail: 2.7"
- Weight: 133.1 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Wood or wood composite frame with natural wood support slats and a light-colored central support beam.
- Feet: Four sturdy legs, dark finish, integrated into the wood or wood composite frame.
- Color: Black
- Style: Contemporary or Transitional
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for master bedrooms, guest rooms, and teen bedrooms. This bed complements contemporary, transitional, and modern decor styles. It is perfect for creating a focal point in a sleeping space and providing a comfortable, sturdy foundation for daily rest.
SKU: B4511-K-BED
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 79.4" W x 83.4" D x 60.8" H
- Headboard Dimensions: 79.4" W x 2.4" D x 60.8" H
- Footboard Dimensions: 78.5" W x 1.2" D x 14.7" H
- Under-bed Clearance: 7.7"
- Height from Floor to Top of Side Rail: 11.3"
- Clearance under side rail: 2.7"
- Weight: 133.1 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Color: Black
- Style: Contemporary or Transitional
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: B4511-K-BED
Original: $329.00
-70%$329.00
$98.70Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 79.4" W x 83.4" D x 60.8" H
- Headboard Dimensions: 79.4" W x 2.4" D x 60.8" H
- Footboard Dimensions: 78.5" W x 1.2" D x 14.7" H
- Under-bed Clearance: 7.7"
- Height from Floor to Top of Side Rail: 11.3"
- Clearance under side rail: 2.7"
- Weight: 133.1 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION: