Flex Blue Jeans Full Upholstered Bed
The Flex Blue Jeans Full Upholstered Bed is a full upholstered bed made from Blue Jeans chenille fabric that provides a comfortable sleep surface. Opulent curves abound, giving this bed a form that is best appreciated in three dimensions. The rich Chenille fabric boasts a velvety, plush pile that gives it a tactile opulence, catching light in ways that create subtle variations in color and sheen.
KEY FEATURES
- Mattress Support System: The included mattress support features wooden center rail(s), support legs and plywood cross slats to create a supportive sleep surface without a box spring.
- Durable Fabric: Easy-care chenille fabric is made from 100% synthetic material for stain resistance and durability.
- Dynamic Upholstery: Blue Jeans chenille fabric is a highly saturated dark blue tone with a high pile that catches light to create variation in color and sheen.
- Stable Platform: The thick platform bed surround is 15.2 inches tall and 4.1 inches wide, providing a substantial foundation.
- Floor Protection: Legs fitted with non-marking nylon glides levelers ensure superior stability and protect floor surfaces.
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Width: 62"
- Overall Depth: 87"
- Overall Height: 50"
- Platform Bed Surround Height: 15.2 inches
- Platform Bed Surround Width: 4.1 inches
- Item Weight: 176 lbs
- Package Weight: 185 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Upholstery: Chenille
- Fabric Composition: 100% synthetic material
- Mattress Support System: Wooden center rail(s), support legs, plywood cross slats
- Base Type: Recessed plinth base
- Legs: Fitted with non-marking nylon glides levelers
- Color: Blue Jeans
- Style: Modern and contemporary
- Collection Name: Flex Collection by Modus
WHERE TO USE
This full upholstered bed is suitable for a main bedroom, guest room, or a spacious studio apartment. Its modern and contemporary style complements various decor settings, including urban, transitional, and modern interiors. The sturdy platform design provides a comfortable foundation for sleep and relaxation.
SKU: SRXMJ4
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Width: 62"
- Overall Depth: 87"
- Overall Height: 50"
- Platform Bed Surround Height: 15.2 inches
- Platform Bed Surround Width: 4.1 inches
- Item Weight: 176 lbs
- Package Weight: 185 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Upholstery: Chenille
- Fabric Composition: 100% synthetic material
- Base Type: Recessed plinth base
- Legs: Fitted with non-marking nylon glides levelers
- Color: Blue Jeans
- Style: Modern and contemporary
- Collection Name: Flex Collection by Modus
WHERE TO USE
SKU: SRXMJ4
Original: $1,099.00
-70%$1,099.00
$329.70Description
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Width: 62"
- Overall Depth: 87"
- Overall Height: 50"
- Platform Bed Surround Height: 15.2 inches
- Platform Bed Surround Width: 4.1 inches
- Item Weight: 176 lbs
- Package Weight: 185 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Upholstery: Chenille
- Fabric Composition: 100% synthetic material