Foundations Light Shale/Linen/Beige/Tan Panel King Bed
The Foundations Light Shale/Linen/Beige/Tan Panel King Bed is a King Bed constructed from upholstered fabric and acacia wood that supports a restful sleep experience. This bed offers a refined expression of modern rustic style, defined by a minimalist look and relaxed comfort. A button-tufted headboard and a sleek, architectural acacia wood frame enhance its appeal. Clean lines and intersecting planes merge to create a look that projects calm and tranquility in any bedroom.
KEY FEATURES:
- Upholstered Panel Headboard: Features a lightly button-tufted panel with support panels in a Light Shale finish, providing soft back support and visual appeal.
- Two-Tone Wood Frame: Displays a contrasting Linen finish on the footboard and side rails, complemented by Light Shale finish on support rails and panels for a distinct modern look.
- Adjustable Glides: Allows for easy leveling on various floor surfaces, ensuring stable placement.
- Wood Slat Support System: Includes four wood slats with adjustable supports, providing a sturdy foundation for your mattress.
- Finished Headboard Back: Features black cambric on the back of the headboard, ensuring a neat appearance from all angles.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 83" W x 88.25" D x 61" H
- Weight: 330.69 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Acacia wood frame
- Upholstery: Fabric upholstered panel with Light Shale finish
- Feet: Exposed wood legs in Light Shale finish
- Color: Light Shale/Linen/Beige/Tan
- Style: Modern rustic
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for master bedrooms and spacious guest rooms. Complements modern, contemporary, transitional, minimalist, and rustic decor styles. Perfect for creating a serene sleeping environment, providing a comfortable nightly rest, and serving as a stylish center piece in a bedroom setting.
SKU: SET | 306FR03 | 306H03
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 83" W x 88.25" D x 61" H
- Weight: 330.69 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Acacia wood frame
- Feet: Exposed wood legs in Light Shale finish
- Color: Light Shale/Linen/Beige/Tan
- Style: Modern rustic
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: SET | 306FR03 | 306H03
Original: $2,939.00
-70%$2,939.00
$881.70Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 83" W x 88.25" D x 61" H
- Weight: 330.69 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Acacia wood frame
- Feet: Exposed wood legs in Light Shale finish
- Color: Light Shale/Linen/Beige/Tan
- Style: Modern rustic