Gennro Black Queen Upholstered Panel Bed
The Gennro Black Queen Upholstered Panel Bed is a Queen Upholstered Panel Bed constructed from upholstered fabric over a sturdy wood and metal frame that provides a comfortable and visually appealing focal point. Its clean, modern silhouette adds depth and a notable presence to the room. This bed blends comfort and visual appeal for bedroom settings.
KEY FEATURES:
- Channel-Tufted Headboard: Features an upholstered design for a modern aesthetic.
- Black Finish: Provides a sleek look that complements contemporary interiors.
- Panel Bed Design: Offers a clean, streamlined profile for room spaces.
- Sturdy Construction: Built with wooden slats and metal beams for lasting support.
- Queen Size Layout: Offers spacious comfort for daily rest.
- Integrated Headboard Lighting: Includes a horizontal light strip for ambient room illumination.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 88.20" W x 66.70"D x 60.60" H
- Headboard Dimensions: 66.7" W x 7.3" D x 60.6" H
- Footboard Dimensions: 61.6" W x 3" D x 10.8" H
- Rail Dimensions: 85.4" W x 0.7" D x 10.8" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Wood slats and metal support beams
- Upholstery: Upholstered fabric with a distinct ribbed texture
- Feet: Short, rectangular black legs
- Color: Black
- Style: Contemporary
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for bedrooms requiring a queen-size bed. This bed complements modern and contemporary decor styles, providing a central furniture piece for daily use and relaxation.
SKU: SET | B9295-Q-HBFB | B9295-KQ-RAIL
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 88.20" W x 66.70"D x 60.60" H
- Headboard Dimensions: 66.7" W x 7.3" D x 60.6" H
- Footboard Dimensions: 61.6" W x 3" D x 10.8" H
- Rail Dimensions: 85.4" W x 0.7" D x 10.8" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Wood slats and metal support beams
- Feet: Short, rectangular black legs
- Color: Black
- Style: Contemporary
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: SET | B9295-Q-HBFB | B9295-KQ-RAIL
Original: $238.00
-70%$238.00
$71.40Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 88.20" W x 66.70"D x 60.60" H
- Headboard Dimensions: 66.7" W x 7.3" D x 60.6" H
- Footboard Dimensions: 61.6" W x 3" D x 10.8" H
- Rail Dimensions: 85.4" W x 0.7" D x 10.8" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Wood slats and metal support beams
- Feet: Short, rectangular black legs
- Color: Black
- Style: Contemporary
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: SET | B9295-Q-HBFB | B9295-KQ-RAIL