Madera Upholstered California King Platform Bed in Dark Charcoal
The Madera Upholstered California King Platform Bed in Dark Charcoal is a platform bed constructed from poly-linen fabric and solid wood that provides a supportive sleep surface. Designed to bridge the gap between modern and traditional styles, this bed features a gently sloping wingback headboard with button tufting and a low-slung true platform frame.
KEY FEATURES
- Durable Upholstery: Easy care poly-linen fabric provides the look of linen with added stain resistance, thanks to its 100% polyester fiber construction, ensuring lasting appearance and simple cleaning (cleaning code: X).
- Supportive Mattress System: A steel center rail with steel support legs and wooden slats create a stable platform bed mattress support system, eliminating the need for a box spring.
- Elastic Slat Design: Cross slats made from bent plywood offer a springier, more elastic mattress support, enhancing comfort compared to traditional box spring or platform bed systems.
- Simplified Assembly: The mostly tool-free assembly process utilizes rubber clips and thoughtful design to simplify setup, allowing for quicker enjoyment of your new bed, and includes an instruction document.
- Stable Footing: Legs fitted with non-marking nylon levelers provide superior stability and protect your flooring.
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 78"W x 94"D x 48"H
- Item Weight: 295 lbs
- Package Dimensions (Inches): 63"W x 56"D x 5"H
- Package Weight: 310 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Frame Construction: Solid wood frame, steel center rail, steel support legs
- Upholstery Fabric: Poly-linen fabric (100% polyester fiber)
- Slat Material: Wooden slats, bent plywood cross slats
- Fabric Details: Tightly woven yarn dyed linen with contrasting gray and beige threads
- Upholstery Care: Cleaning code: X
- Legs: Fitted with non-marking nylon levelers
- Color: Dark Charcoal
- Style: Transitional
WHERE TO USE
This Madera Upholstered California King Platform Bed in Dark Charcoal is well-suited for a primary bedroom, guest room, or any space seeking a blend of comfort and style. Its transitional design allows it to complement modern, contemporary, or traditional decor settings. It is ideal for creating a comfortable sleep environment while adding a distinctive design element to your home.
SKU: JWHLJ6
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 78"W x 94"D x 48"H
- Item Weight: 295 lbs
- Package Dimensions (Inches): 63"W x 56"D x 5"H
- Package Weight: 310 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Slat Material: Wooden slats, bent plywood cross slats
- Upholstery Care: Cleaning code: X
- Legs: Fitted with non-marking nylon levelers
- Color: Dark Charcoal
- Style: Transitional
WHERE TO USE
SKU: JWHLJ6
Original: $979.00
-70%$979.00
$293.70Description
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 78"W x 94"D x 48"H
- Item Weight: 295 lbs
- Package Dimensions (Inches): 63"W x 56"D x 5"H
- Package Weight: 310 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION