Maxime White/Cream Fabric Shelter King Bed
The Maxime White/Cream Fabric Shelter King Bed is a king-size fabric bed constructed from soft fabric with a woven texture that offers a chic contemporary sleeping foundation. This Bernhardt Interiors piece combines modern styling with a touch of tradition, creating a distinctly soft bedroom look. Its upholstered headboard features button tufting and graceful wings accentuated by welting, while the fully upholstered footboard and side rails enhance the cohesive appearance.
KEY FEATURES:
- Fully Upholstered Design: A fully upholstered bed with buttoned panel and welt on the headboard offers a cohesive and refined bedroom appearance.
- Shelter Headboard: The upholstered headboard features graceful wings accentuated by welting, providing an inviting and comforting silhouette.
- Button Tufting: Deep button tufting creates a classic feel, adding visual depth and textural interest to the headboard.
- Sturdy Slat Support: A three slat support system with adjustable center supports ensures reliable mattress stability and long-term use.
- Upholstered Frame: Fully upholstered footboard and side rails enhance the soft look, completing the bed's design.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 85" W x 93.5" D x 57.5" H
- Package Dimensions (Cu Ft): 76.84 cu ft
- Package Weight: 285 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Upholstery Fabric: White/Cream Fabric
- Feet Finish: Espresso finish on feet
- Color: White/Cream
- Style: Transitional Modern Classic
- Collection Name: Maxime Collection by Bernhardt
WHERE TO USE:
This shelter king bed is suitable for master bedrooms or spacious guest rooms, creating a comfortable focal point. It complements various decor styles including transitional, modern classic, and contemporary interiors. Ideal for daily sleeping, quiet relaxation, or reading in comfort.
SKU: SET | 323FR6Q | 323H66Q
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 85" W x 93.5" D x 57.5" H
- Package Dimensions (Cu Ft): 76.84 cu ft
- Package Weight: 285 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Upholstery Fabric: White/Cream Fabric
- Feet Finish: Espresso finish on feet
- Color: White/Cream
- Style: Transitional Modern Classic
- Collection Name: Maxime Collection by Bernhardt
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: SET | 323FR6Q | 323H66Q
Original: $4,062.00
-70%$4,062.00
$1,218.60Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 85" W x 93.5" D x 57.5" H
- Package Dimensions (Cu Ft): 76.84 cu ft
- Package Weight: 285 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Upholstery Fabric: White/Cream Fabric
- Feet Finish: Espresso finish on feet
- Color: White/Cream
- Style: Transitional Modern Classic
- Collection Name: Maxime Collection by Bernhardt