Melina Tufted Upholstered Headboard in Dolphin Linen
The Melina Tufted Upholstered Headboard in Dolphin Linen is a headboard constructed from linen-like upholstery that provides a soft backrest and decorative appeal for your bed. Its deep button tufting highlights a traditional design. This premium headboard extends all the way to the floor for a finished appearance.
KEY FEATURES
- Premium Headboard Design: Arrives fully assembled and extends to the floor, ensuring a complete bed profile for a substantial look without gaps.
- Frame Compatibility: Designed to fit standard metal frames and adaptable to most non-standard metal frames (with a Modi-plate or adaptor plate, sold separately), offering versatile setup options for various bed bases.
- Adjustable Alignment: Headboard legs are fitted with adjustable levelers that are countersunk, allowing precise alignment with your metal frame for stability.
- Deep Button Tufting: Features a shapely design with scoop-sides and deep button tufting, adding a decorative element with texture to your bedroom.
- Durable Upholstery: Wrapped in a soft fabric that is tightly woven and yarn-dyed, made from 100% polyester. This fabric is more stain resistant than cotton and linen, providing lasting durability and easy care.
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 75"W x 7"D x 61"H
- Item Weight: 67 lbs
- Package Dimensions (Inches): 58"W x 75"D x 7"H
- Package Weight: 70 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Upholstery Fabric: 100% polyester.
- Fabric Properties: Soft hand, tightly woven, yarn-dyed, with knitted backing.
- Fabric Durability: Exceeds all consumer and commercial fabric wear standards.
- Fabric Resistance: More stain resistant than cotton and linen.
- Feet: Optional wooden feet (4 inch size), with simple 5 minute assembly (tool included).
- Mounting Hardware: Included.
- Frame Compatibility: Designed to fit standard metal frames; compatible with most non-standard metal frames using a Modi-plate or adaptor plate (sold separately).
- Color: Dolphin (a gray color with warm tones achieved by weaving gray and brown threads).
- Style: Traditional.
WHERE TO USE
This headboard is suitable for a master bedroom or a guest bedroom. Its traditional style complements various decor aesthetics, including transitional, classic, and farmhouse designs. It is ideal for creating a comfortable sleeping environment or updating a bedroom aesthetic, providing a soft backrest for reading or relaxing in bed.
SKU: 3ZH3L4BH53
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 75"W x 7"D x 61"H
- Item Weight: 67 lbs
- Package Dimensions (Inches): 58"W x 75"D x 7"H
- Package Weight: 70 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Upholstery Fabric: 100% polyester.
SKU: 3ZH3L4BH53
Original: $649.00
-70%$649.00
$194.70Description
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 75"W x 7"D x 61"H
- Item Weight: 67 lbs
- Package Dimensions (Inches): 58"W x 75"D x 7"H
- Package Weight: 70 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Upholstery Fabric: 100% polyester.