Millie Grey Upholstered Panel Youth Bedroom Set
The Millie Grey Upholstered Panel Youth Bedroom Set is a 4-piece youth bedroom set constructed from wood and upholstered fabric that creates a serene and organized sleeping space. This collection features clean profiles and understated hardware. It blends minimalist design with rustic aesthetics for a peaceful environment.
KEY FEATURES:
- Coordinated 4-Piece Set: Includes a bed, dresser, mirror, and nightstand to furnish a complete bedroom.
- Upholstered Panel Bed Design: The headboard, featuring a light beige fabric and decorative dark metallic nailhead trim, provides a comfortable focal point.
- Minimalist Rustic Styling: Offers a calm and earthy aesthetic with distressed grey wood tones for a peaceful environment.
- Ample Storage Capacity: Clean-lined case pieces, including a two-drawer nightstand and six-drawer dresser, offer practical storage to maintain an organized living space.
- Durable Construction: Built with sturdy wood and wood veneer components to provide lasting use; assembly required.
DIMENSIONS:
- Twin Upholstered Bed: 78.90" W x 41.10" D x 49.60" H
- Full Upholstered Bed: 78.90" W x 56.10" D x 49.60" H
- Dresser: 58.30" W x 16.40" D x 33.00" H
- Dresser Mirror: 39.50" W x 1.00" D x 39.50" H
- Nightstand: 21.60" W x 16.40" D x 23.60" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Durable wood and wood veneer construction with visible wood grain
- Upholstery: Fabric (on headboard)
- Feet: Integrated bases for case pieces; exposed black support legs for bed frame
- Color: Grey
- Style: Minimalist rustic
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for youth bedrooms, guest rooms, or any space desiring a serene and uncluttered aesthetic. Complements transitional, rustic modern, and contemporary decor styles. Suitable for daily sleep, studying, and creating a calm personal retreat.
SKU:
- Twin / 4-Piece (Bed + Dresser + Mirror + Nightstand) (SKU: SET | B9205-T-BED | B9200-1 | B9200-11 | B9200-2)
- Full / 4-Piece (Bed + Dresser + Mirror + Nightstand) (SKU: SET | B9205-F-BED | B9200-1 | B9200-11 | B9200-2)
DIMENSIONS:
- Twin Upholstered Bed: 78.90" W x 41.10" D x 49.60" H
- Full Upholstered Bed: 78.90" W x 56.10" D x 49.60" H
- Dresser: 58.30" W x 16.40" D x 33.00" H
- Dresser Mirror: 39.50" W x 1.00" D x 39.50" H
- Nightstand: 21.60" W x 16.40" D x 23.60" H
Original: $576.00
-70%$576.00
$172.80Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Twin Upholstered Bed: 78.90" W x 41.10" D x 49.60" H
- Full Upholstered Bed: 78.90" W x 56.10" D x 49.60" H
- Dresser: 58.30" W x 16.40" D x 33.00" H
- Dresser Mirror: 39.50" W x 1.00" D x 39.50" H
- Nightstand: 21.60" W x 16.40" D x 23.60" H
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Upholstery: Fabric (on headboard)