Olivia Upholstered Headboard in Linen
The Olivia Upholstered Headboard in Linen is an upholstered headboard constructed from 100% polyester twill fabric that adds modern elegance to a bedroom. This collection features generous proportions and a soft flat woven fabric. It offers understated style with easy maintenance for everyday use.
KEY FEATURES
- Durable Fabric: The soft twill fabric is a tightly woven twill made from 100% polyester, ensuring easy maintenance and reliable everyday use.
- Simple Assembly: This premium one-piece headboard ships fully assembled, requiring only the attachment of its legs to simplify setup.
- Broad Compatibility: The headboard fits standard metal frames with threaded inserts at 5 5/8, 6 1/4, 8 1/8, and 8 3/4 inches above floor level, providing versatile frame compatibility. Headboards fit most non-standard frames with a Modi-plate.
- Adjustable Design: Use the headboard with or without 3 inch wooden feet, which lowers vertical mounting positions by 3 inches, and benefit from countersunk adjustable levelers on the legs for precise alignment with metal frames. Metal bed frame mounting bolts are included.
- Modern Proportions: Bold proportions make a subtle design statement, allowing the fabric to shine and creating a focused modern aesthetic.
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions: 69"W x 6"D x 50"H
- Item Weight: 56 lbs
- Package Dimensions: 71"W x 49"D x 7"H
- Package Weight: 59 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Upholstery Material: 100% Polyester twill fabric
- Feet Material: Wooden (3 inch feet)
- Headboard Type: One-piece upholstered headboard
- Color: Murphy Linen
- Style: Modern
- Collection Name: Olivia Murphy Linen Collection
- Brand: Modus
WHERE TO USE
The Olivia Upholstered Headboard in Linen is suitable for enhancing the aesthetic of master bedrooms, guest rooms, or any sleeping space where a modern and understated look is desired. Its clean lines and neutral Murphy Linen color complement various decor styles, including modern, contemporary, and transitional interiors. This headboard can serve as a key focal point, easily paired with diverse bedding and bedroom furniture to refresh a room's appearance.
SKU: KKJNJ5BH
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions: 69"W x 6"D x 50"H
- Item Weight: 56 lbs
- Package Dimensions: 71"W x 49"D x 7"H
- Package Weight: 59 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Upholstery Material: 100% Polyester twill fabric
- Feet Material: Wooden (3 inch feet)
- Headboard Type: One-piece upholstered headboard
- Color: Murphy Linen
- Style: Modern
- Collection Name: Olivia Murphy Linen Collection
- Brand: Modus
WHERE TO USE
SKU: KKJNJ5BH
Original: $429.00
-70%$429.00
$128.70Description
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions: 69"W x 6"D x 50"H
- Item Weight: 56 lbs
- Package Dimensions: 71"W x 49"D x 7"H
- Package Weight: 59 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Upholstery Material: 100% Polyester twill fabric
- Feet Material: Wooden (3 inch feet)