Transformer Round Dining Set - The Practical
The Transformer Round Dining Set – The Practical brings adaptable style and modern functionality to any home. Designed for both everyday dining and effortless hosting, it transitions smoothly between compact and expanded setups. With refined craftsmanship, durable construction, and a timeless aesthetic, this set enhances a wide range of interiors, offering a practical yet elegant centerpiece for your dining space.
- Item Name: Transformer Round Dining Set - The Practical
FEATURES:
- Set Includes: 1 Transformer Round Table, 1 Transformer Round Bench
- Seats 2 to 12 guests, expanding from 45” round console to over 105” oval table in seconds
- Crafted from premium solid wood with precision engineering for long-term durability.
- Includes a sturdy round dining table and matching bench designed for daily use.
- Available in Scandinavian Oak, Dark Walnut, Royal Walnut, and Smoked Hickory finishes
- Complements modern, contemporary, and classic interior styles.
- Suitable for both compact apartments and large family homes.
- Delivered fully assembled and ready to use immediately.
- Bench supports up to 1,500 lbs, and the table supports up to 400 lbs.
DIMENSIONS
Overall Dimensions (Inches):
- Table: 45" W x 45"–105" D (fully extended) x 30" H
- Bench: 14.25" W x 39.25"–103" D (fully extended) x 18.5" H
Weight:
Transformer Round Table:
- Table: 88 lbs
- Panels: 59 lbs
Transformer Round Bench:
- Console: 84 lbs
- Panels: 22 lbs
SPECIFICATIONS
- Materials: Engineered hardwood, Veneer, Solid wood, Natural wood
COLLECTION
- Collection Name: Round Dining Set Collection by Transformer Table
- Item Name: Transformer Round Dining Set - The Practical
- Delivered fully assembled and ready to use immediately.
DIMENSIONS
Overall Dimensions (Inches):
- Table: 45" W x 45"–105" D (fully extended) x 30" H
Weight:
Transformer Round Table:
- Table: 88 lbs
- Panels: 59 lbs
Transformer Round Bench:
- Console: 84 lbs
- Panels: 22 lbs
SPECIFICATIONS
COLLECTION
Original: $3,349.00
-70%$3,349.00
$1,004.70Description
- Item Name: Transformer Round Dining Set - The Practical
- Delivered fully assembled and ready to use immediately.
DIMENSIONS
Overall Dimensions (Inches):
- Table: 45" W x 45"–105" D (fully extended) x 30" H
Weight:
Transformer Round Table:
- Table: 88 lbs
- Panels: 59 lbs
Transformer Round Bench:
- Console: 84 lbs
- Panels: 22 lbs
SPECIFICATIONS