Sol Acacia Wood Queen Platform Bed in Brown Spice
The Sol Acacia Wood Queen Platform Bed in Brown Spice is a queen platform bed constructed from Acacia solid wood and Acacia wood veneer that provides a modern, open design for your bedroom. This collection features frame-style bases and bullnose edges, offering a soft, inviting aesthetic. A transparent rich brown stain highlights naturally occurring colors and grain figures, while the low sheen lacquer and open wood pores create tactile surfaces with a natural feel.
KEY FEATURES
- Premium Wood Construction: Made from Acacia solid wood and Acacia wood veneer, this bed ensures natural beauty and long-lasting quality.
- Supportive Platform Design: Platform bed mattress support includes wooden cross slats, a center rail, and center leg supports, allowing comfortable use without a box spring.
- Durable Assembly: Metal-to-metal bed rail fittings provide easy assembly, reassembly, and long-term durability for reliable use.
- Natural Wood Finish: The Brown Spice finish is a rich, transparent brown with open wood pores and a matte lacquer top coat, highlighting the wood's natural beauty.
- Stable Foundation: Legs are fitted with non-marking nylon glides and levelers, ensuring excellent stability for your bed.
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions: 65"W x 86"D x 50"H
- Item Weight: 172 lbs
- Package Dimensions: 69"W x 6"D x 53"H
- Package Weight: 193 lbs
- Side rail height: 6 inches
- Floor clearance: 5 inches
- Slat surface height: 10 inches
- Footboard height: 19 inches
- Headboard/footboard depth: 3 inches
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Frame Construction: Acacia solid wood and Acacia wood veneer
- Finish: Brown Spice (transparent rich brown with open wood pores and a matte lacquer top coat)
- Legs: Fitted with non-marking nylon glides and levelers
- Collection Name: Sol Brown Spice Collection
- Brand: Modus
- Color: Brown Spice
- Style: Modern
WHERE TO USE
This queen platform bed is suitable for enhancing bedrooms, master suites, or guest rooms. Its clean lines and modern aesthetic make it compatible with contemporary, minimalist, and transitional decor styles. It serves as a central piece for creating a serene and organized sleeping environment.
SKU: NXLJH5
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions: 65"W x 86"D x 50"H
- Item Weight: 172 lbs
- Package Dimensions: 69"W x 6"D x 53"H
- Package Weight: 193 lbs
- Side rail height: 6 inches
- Floor clearance: 5 inches
- Slat surface height: 10 inches
- Footboard height: 19 inches
- Headboard/footboard depth: 3 inches
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION
- Legs: Fitted with non-marking nylon glides and levelers
- Collection Name: Sol Brown Spice Collection
- Brand: Modus
- Color: Brown Spice
- Style: Modern
WHERE TO USE
SKU: NXLJH5
Original: $1,249.00
-70%$1,249.00
$374.70Description
DIMENSIONS
- Overall Dimensions: 65"W x 86"D x 50"H
- Item Weight: 172 lbs
- Package Dimensions: 69"W x 6"D x 53"H
- Package Weight: 193 lbs
- Side rail height: 6 inches
- Floor clearance: 5 inches
- Slat surface height: 10 inches
- Footboard height: 19 inches
- Headboard/footboard depth: 3 inches