Stratum Mist/White/Cream Bench
The Stratum Mist/White/Cream Bench is a bench constructed from wood and fabric that offers adaptable seating. A distinctive wood base supports its round seat with an upholstered top. This modern design integrates geometric and curved elements.
KEY FEATURES:
- Upholstered Seat: The round bench features an upholstered top and sides in fabric B581, providing comfortable seating.
- Distinctive Wood Base: A wood base with four curved sections and a flat bottom panel in Mist finish offers a striking visual accent.
- Architectural Support: Three flat wooden panels are upright and connect to curved segments, ensuring stable support for the seat.
- Versatile Dimensions: Overall dimensions of 20" W x 20" D x 19" H provide adaptable use in many settings.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 20" W x 20" D x 19" H
- Package Dimensions (Cubic Feet): 6.73 cu ft
- Package Pieces: 1 piece(s) per carton
- Package Weight: 44.2 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame Construction: Wood base with architectural design
- Upholstery Fabric: Fabric B581
- Cushion Type: Upholstered top and sides
- Base Finish: Mist finish
- Color: Mist/White/Cream
- Style: Modern, Contemporary, Minimalist
- Collection: Stratum Collection by Bernhardt
WHERE TO USE:
This bench offers adaptable use in various home settings. Its modern design complements living rooms, bedrooms, or entryways as a functional accent. Ideal for contemporary or minimalist settings, it provides additional seating or a surface for temporary items in compact spaces.
SKU: 325507
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 20" W x 20" D x 19" H
- Package Dimensions (Cubic Feet): 6.73 cu ft
- Package Pieces: 1 piece(s) per carton
- Package Weight: 44.2 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame Construction: Wood base with architectural design
- Upholstery Fabric: Fabric B581
- Cushion Type: Upholstered top and sides
- Base Finish: Mist finish
- Color: Mist/White/Cream
- Style: Modern, Contemporary, Minimalist
- Collection: Stratum Collection by Bernhardt
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: 325507
Original: $569.00
-70%$569.00
$170.70Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 20" W x 20" D x 19" H
- Package Dimensions (Cubic Feet): 6.73 cu ft
- Package Pieces: 1 piece(s) per carton
- Package Weight: 44.2 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame Construction: Wood base with architectural design
- Upholstery Fabric: Fabric B581
- Cushion Type: Upholstered top and sides
- Base Finish: Mist finish
- Color: Mist/White/Cream
- Style: Modern, Contemporary, Minimalist
- Collection: Stratum Collection by Bernhardt
WHERE TO USE: