Trenton Rustic Cream 54-inch Wood Full Panel Bed
The Trenton Rustic Cream 54-inch Wood Full Panel Bed is a full panel bed constructed from Asian Hardwood and Engineered Wood that brings a cool, modern vibe to any bedroom. Crafted with a rough-sawn, white-washed engineered paper veneer, this bed creates a sense of spaciousness with its unique "floating" effect.
KEY FEATURES:
- Floating Bed Design: The "floating" full bed design provides a sleek look, enhancing the sense of spaciousness in a room.
- Upholstered Headboard: A headboard upholstered in soft cream bouclé fabric adds softness and a textural touch.
- Rustic Cream Finish: The rustic cream finish with a rough-sawn, white-washed engineered paper veneer offers a visual contrast between rustic and refined design elements.
- Durable Construction: Made from durable asian hardwood and engineered wood, this bed ensures lasting stability and support.
- Modern Rustic Blend: This bed presents a blend of modern and rustic aesthetics, suitable for varied bedroom decors.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions (Inches): 57.25" W x 78.75" D x 53.75" H
- Full Bed Width: 57.25"
- Full Bed Depth: 78.75"
- Full Bed Height: 53.75"
- Item Weight: 79.38 lbs
- Package Weight: 86 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame Material: Asian Hardwood, Engineered Wood
- Veneer Type: Rough-sawn, white-washed engineered paper veneer
- Headboard Upholstery: Cream bouclé fabric
- Additional Materials: Paper Laminate, Fabric, Foam, Particle Board (Pb)
- Color: Rustic Cream
- Style: Modern Rustic
WHERE TO USE:
This full panel bed is suitable for any bedroom, including main bedrooms, guest rooms, or apartments, where a modern rustic aesthetic is desired. Its design complements contemporary, transitional, or farmhouse decor styles. It creates a stylish and comfortable sleeping area within your home.
SKU: 225061F
- Full Bed Width: 57.25"
- Full Bed Depth: 78.75"
- Full Bed Height: 53.75"
- Item Weight: 79.38 lbs
- Package Weight: 86 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame Material: Asian Hardwood, Engineered Wood
- Headboard Upholstery: Cream bouclé fabric
- Color: Rustic Cream
- Style: Modern Rustic
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: 225061F
Original: $209.00
-70%$209.00
$62.70Description
- Full Bed Width: 57.25"
- Full Bed Depth: 78.75"
- Full Bed Height: 53.75"
- Item Weight: 79.38 lbs
- Package Weight: 86 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame Material: Asian Hardwood, Engineered Wood
- Headboard Upholstery: Cream bouclé fabric
- Color: Rustic Cream
- Style: Modern Rustic
WHERE TO USE: