Zoey Beige Fabric / Oak E. King Bed
The Zoey Beige Fabric / Oak E. King Bed is a King Bed constructed from beige fabric, composite wood, wire brushed white oak veneer, oak, and acacia that provides a comfortable and stable sleeping surface. This bed features a platform design that eliminates the need for a box spring, making it a functional and stylish choice for any bedroom.
KEY FEATURES:
- Box Spring Not Required: Features 13 sturdy slats to provide robust mattress support without the need for an additional box spring.
- Upholstered Headboard and Frame: Includes a beige fabric upholstered headboard and bed frame for a soft touch and integrated aesthetic.
- Durable Wood Construction: Built with composite wood, wire brushed white oak veneer, oak, and acacia, ensuring long-lasting stability and strength.
- Modern Platform Design: Designed with a low-profile platform that complements contemporary interiors and simplifies bed access.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 77" W x 89" D x 56" H
- Compatible Mattress Size (E. King): 80"L X 76"W
- Compatible Mattress Size (Queen): 80"L X 60"W
- Product Net Weight: 173 lbs
- Shipping Gross Weight: 229 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Composite Wood, Wire Brushed White Oak Veneer, Oak, Acacia
- Upholstery: Beige Fabric
- Feet: Oak finish
- Color: Beige Fabric & Oak
- Style: Modern, Contemporary, Minimalist
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for bedrooms and guest rooms seeking a contemporary aesthetic. Complements modern, contemporary, minimalist, and transitional decor styles. Perfect for everyday sleeping and creating a stylish focal point in spacious bedrooms.
SKU: BD04851EK
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 77" W x 89" D x 56" H
- Compatible Mattress Size (E. King): 80"L X 76"W
- Compatible Mattress Size (Queen): 80"L X 60"W
- Product Net Weight: 173 lbs
- Shipping Gross Weight: 229 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Upholstery: Beige Fabric
- Feet: Oak finish
- Color: Beige Fabric & Oak
- Style: Modern, Contemporary, Minimalist
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: BD04851EK
Original: $1,339.00
-70%$1,339.00
$401.70Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 77" W x 89" D x 56" H
- Compatible Mattress Size (E. King): 80"L X 76"W
- Compatible Mattress Size (Queen): 80"L X 60"W
- Product Net Weight: 173 lbs
- Shipping Gross Weight: 229 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Upholstery: Beige Fabric
- Feet: Oak finish
- Color: Beige Fabric & Oak
- Style: Modern, Contemporary, Minimalist
WHERE TO USE: