Colton Antique White Oak Eastern King Bed
The Colton Antique White Oak Eastern King Bed is an Eastern King bed constructed from wood that provides a sturdy foundation for restful sleep. Its design features strong, natural wood components, ensuring durability and a consistent style in any bedroom setting.
KEY FEATURES:
- Box Spring Compatibility: Requires a box spring for optimal mattress support, ensuring proper sleep foundation and comfort.
- Integrated Slat System: Features 4 primary slats and an additional 8 slats, providing comprehensive support for your mattress.
- Eastern King Mattress Fit: Designed to precisely accommodate an Eastern King size mattress measuring 80"L x 76"W.
- Durable Wood Construction: Built with robust wood for the frame, headboard, and footboard, offering lasting stability and reliable use.
- Distinctive Headboard Design: Showcases an open, slatted headboard above a solid lower panel, complemented by a solid footboard and block-like corner posts for a grounding aesthetic.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 82" W x 85" D x 61" H
- Weight: 139 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Wood construction with block-like corner posts.
- Color: Antique White Oak
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for master bedrooms, guest rooms, and spacious sleeping areas. Complements rustic, transitional, farmhouse, and casual decor styles. Suitable for creating a calming sleep environment and adding a natural, grounded aesthetic to your home.
SKU: BD05291EK
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 82" W x 85" D x 61" H
- Weight: 139 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Wood construction with block-like corner posts.
- Color: Antique White Oak
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: BD05291EK
Original: $479.00
-70%$479.00
$143.70Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 82" W x 85" D x 61" H
- Weight: 139 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Wood construction with block-like corner posts.
- Color: Antique White Oak
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: BD05291EK