Kaitlyn California King Bed
The Kaitlyn California King Bed is a storage bed constructed from a wooden frame that provides a commanding presence and practical storage. It features a channel tufted padded headboard. This bed offers a contemporary glam look, ideal for any bedroom.
KEY FEATURES:
- Integrated Lighting: LED Touch Lighting in the headboard offers ambient illumination for reading or mood setting.
- Convenient Storage: A low-profile footboard includes 2 storage drawers, providing space for bedroom items.
- Stylish Design: A channel tufted padded headboard, PU upholstery, and crystal-like sparkling trim provide a modern glam aesthetic.
- Sturdy Support: A wooden frame with 13 slats and 3 support legs supports your mattress, meaning a box spring is NOT required.
- Distinctive Accents: Embossed texture fronts and wood bun-turned legs add refined detail to the bed's structure.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 95" W x 83" D x 69" H
- Weight: 202 lb
- Package Weight: 232 lb
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Wooden Frame, Arched HB, Rectangular FB (Low Profile FB), 13 Slats & 3 Sup. Legs. Crystal-like Sparkling Trim, Embossed Texture Fronts.
- Upholstery: PU (Channeled Tufted) padded headboard
- Feet: Dark finish wood bun-turned legs with silver-toned caps
- Style: Contemporary
WHERE TO USE:
This California King Bed is suitable for master bedrooms, guest rooms, and spacious studio apartments. It complements contemporary, glam, and transitional decor styles. Use it for comfortable daily sleep, convenient bedside storage, and as a stylish focal point in a well-designed personal space.
SKU: 27274CK
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 95" W x 83" D x 69" H
- Weight: 202 lb
- Package Weight: 232 lb
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Upholstery: PU (Channeled Tufted) padded headboard
- Style: Contemporary
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: 27274CK
Original: $1,209.00
-70%$1,209.00
$362.70Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 95" W x 83" D x 69" H
- Weight: 202 lb
- Package Weight: 232 lb
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Upholstery: PU (Channeled Tufted) padded headboard
- Style: Contemporary
WHERE TO USE: