Ramondi Antique White Dresser
The Ramondi Antique White Dresser is a bedroom dresser constructed from composite wood and rubberwood that provides extensive storage for your personal items. It features durable English front and back dovetail drawers for lasting function. Its transitional design complements a range of home interiors.
KEY FEATURES:
- Dovetail Drawer Construction: English front and back dovetail drawers offer durable drawer box construction for reliable daily use.
- Drawer Safety Stop: Built-in safety stops help prevent drawers from being pulled out too far, ensuring secure operation.
- Zinc Alloy Knobs: Each drawer includes a round zinc alloy knob, providing a sturdy grip and a dark accent.
- Eight Storage Drawers: This dresser offers eight spacious drawers, organized into two vertical columns, to keep your belongings tidy and accessible.
- Distinctive Drawer Design: Concave, inward-curving drawer fronts add a unique sculptural detail to the dresser's appearance.
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 59" W x 17" D x 41" H
- Item Weight: 168 lbs
- Package Dimensions: 60" W x 19" D x 43" H
- Package Weight: 179 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Rubberwood and Composite Wood construction
- Feet: Side panels extending downwards, gently curving outwards at the base, with an antique white finish.
- Color: Antique White
- Style: Transitional
WHERE TO USE:
Ideal for bedrooms, guest rooms, or spacious dressing areas. Complements transitional, contemporary, and soft modern farmhouse decor styles. Provides organized storage for clothing, linens, and personal accessories, contributing to a tidy living space.
SKU: BD05285
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 59" W x 17" D x 41" H
- Item Weight: 168 lbs
- Package Dimensions: 60" W x 19" D x 43" H
- Package Weight: 179 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Rubberwood and Composite Wood construction
- Color: Antique White
- Style: Transitional
WHERE TO USE:
SKU: BD05285
Original: $489.00
-70%$489.00
$146.70Description
DIMENSIONS:
- Overall Dimensions: 59" W x 17" D x 41" H
- Item Weight: 168 lbs
- Package Dimensions: 60" W x 19" D x 43" H
- Package Weight: 179 lbs
MATERIALS & CONSTRUCTION:
- Frame: Rubberwood and Composite Wood construction
- Color: Antique White
- Style: Transitional
WHERE TO USE: